Home / Select Cities  /  Comparing North Palm Beach, FL vs. Santa Rosa, CA

North Palm Beach, Florida
Santa Rosa, California
USA
EDUCATION COMPARISON HIGHLIGHTS
Santa Rosa spends 2.3% less per student than North Palm Beach.
The Student Teacher Ratio is 54.2% higher in Santa Rosa than in North Palm Beach. (lower means fewer students in each classroom).
Santa Rosa had 10.9% fewer residents who had graduated High School compared to North Palm Beach
EDUCATION
 North Palm Beach, FLSanta Rosa, CAUnited States
 Expend. per Student$10,239$10,006$12,383
 Educ. Expend. per Student$9,034$9,114$10,574
 Instr. Expend. per Student$5,704$6,252$6,428
 Pupil/Teacher Ratio14.422.216.8
 Students per Librarian727.25817.5538.1
 Students per Counselor483.3528.9403.2
 Grade School Educ.1.63%7.65%5.83%
 Some High School Educ.2.72%7.15%7.84%
 High School Educ.95.64%85.20%86.33%
 Some College Educ.18.43%25.94%21.16%
 2 yr College Grad.9.75%8.87%7.93%
 4 yr College Grad.44.01%30.36%29.28%
 Masters Grad.9.37%7.25%7.77%
 Professional Degree3.86%2.87%1.96%
 Doctorate Degree3.12%1.05%1.29%
 MOST RECENT SEARCHES ON COMPARE CITIES
 Compare CityCompared To This City
 Silver City, New MexicoSierra Vista, ArizonaCompare
 Tallahassee, FloridaMountain Home, ArkansasCompare
 Lakeville, MinnesotaRancho Cucamonga, CaliforniaCompare
 Langley, WashingtonSan Jose, CaliforniaCompare
 Reno, NevadaWest Palm Beach, FloridaCompare
 Raleigh, North CarolinaSt. Louis, MissouriCompare
 Colorado Springs, ColoradoSierra Vista, ArizonaCompare
 Morgan Hill, CaliforniaGilroy, CaliforniaCompare
 Mckinney, TexasNew Port Richey East, FloridaCompare
 Flemington, New JerseyTucson, ArizonaCompare
 Omaha, NebraskaCisco, IllinoisCompare
 Linwood, PennsylvaniaMacomb, IllinoisCompare
 Seattle, WashingtonMinneapolis, MinnesotaCompare
 Cuba, New YorkOlean, New YorkCompare
 Spartanburg, South CarolinaGreenville, South CarolinaCompare
 Morgan Hill, CaliforniaGilroy, CaliforniaCompare
 Vacaville, CaliforniaLittletown, ArizonaCompare
 Tacoma, WashingtonMinneapolis, MinnesotaCompare
 Medford, OregonSanta Maria, CaliforniaCompare
 Syracuse, New YorkRochester, New YorkCompare
 SCHOOLS
North Palm Beach Schools
- Public
- Private
- Charter
- All
Santa Rosa Schools
- Public
- Private
- Charter
- All
 COMMENTS
Comments about North Palm Beach

Great Place to Live: North Palm Beach is a great place to live! You can start raising your children here and be comfortable enough to also retire... (read more)

To See All SperlingViews for North Palm Beach Click Here

Comments about Santa Rosa

Educational opportunities in Santa Rosa, CA: Santa Rosa has many nearby universities providing high-quality learning... (read more)

To See All SperlingViews for Santa Rosa Click Here


Popular Comparisons
SAFEST PLACES TO LIVE
Corvallis, OR
vs. Salem, OR
Compare Now

MOST SCHOOL SPENDING
Riverton, WY
vs. Malone, NY
Compare Now


More Popular Comparisons
HIGHEST POPULATION
New York, NY
vs. Los Angeles, CA
Compare Now

HEALTHIEST RETIREMENT
Seattle, WA
vs. Minneapolis, MN
Compare Now


More Popular Comparisons
BEST COST OF LIVING
Pecos, TX
vs. Lamesa, TX
Compare Now

LONGEST AUTO COMMUTE
Raymondville, TX
vs. Summerville, GA
Compare Now