Elbridge, New York 

0 Reviews | Review This Place

Best City Gifts

Crime in Elbridge, New York

Crime is ranked on a scale of 1 (low crime) to 100 (high crime)

Elbridge violent crime is 10.2. (The US average is 22.7)
Elbridge property crime is 24.6. (The US average is 35.4)


NOTE: The city of Elbridge, New York does not have FBI Crime Statistics. The closest city with FBI crime data is the city of Baldwinsville Village, New York. The charts below are detailed crime statistics for the city of Baldwinsville Village, New York. Click links below to see charts for each crime category.
 Violent Crimes  - Murder  Rape  Robbery  Assault
 Property Crimes  - Burglary  Larceny  Auto Theft



Baldwinsville Village, NY Crime History


Year Violent Murder Rape Robbery Assault Property Burglary Larceny Auto
200300000362.60362.60
200400000583.90583.90
200500000514.70514.70
200600000963222.2740.70
200700000822.1299523.20
200800000454.575.8378.80
201000000231.377.1154.20
201100000291.172.8145.672.8
201300074.1148.10148.10
201400000445.80371.574.3
201500000149.90149.90
20160000075.4075.40
20170000076.476.400
20180000076.376.300
2019000000000



Crime in Nearby Cities

City Violent
per 100k
Property
per 100k
Pop. Miles Data
Year
Jordan Village, NY0.00.01,29822019
Camillus Town and Village, NY70.41,146.524,16062019
Weedsport Village, NY0.0818.21,71162019
Baldwinsville Village, NY0.0580.07,93192019
Marcellus Village, NY0.0233.01,717102019
Auburn, NY515.62,702.326,570112018



Crime in Similar Size Cities

City Violent
per 100k
Property
per 100k
Pop. Miles Data
Year
Baldwinsville Village, NY0580.07,93192019
Marcellus Village, NY0.0233.01,717102019
Skaneateles Village, NY0.01,623.42,464112019
Solvay Village, NY208.81,043.86,227112019
North Syracuse Village, NY210.91,054.76,637162019
Seneca Falls Town, NY104.32,374.98,632202019


Visualize the relationship between violent and property crime in similar size cities.





Reviews for Elbridge    0 Reviews


Start Your Review of Elbridge



View More Data >

COMPARE COST OF LIVING
Compare Elbridge, New York to any other place in the USA.


MAPS OF ELBRIDGE, NEW YORK
ZIP CODES IN ELBRIDGE, NEW YORK
13080 13060


PREMIUM MEMBERSHIP

Members receive 10 FREE city profile downloads a month, unlimited access to our detailed cost of living calculator and analysis, unlimited access to our DataEngine, and more.

Try Now
Join BestPlaces