Saginaw County, Michigan 

0 Reviews | Review This Place

United States / Michigan / Saginaw / Saginaw County / Cities / Zip Codes
Best City Gifts

Crime in Saginaw County, Michigan



NOTE: The city of Saginaw, Michigan does not have FBI Crime Statistics. The closest similar sized city with FBI crime data is the city of Lansing, Michigan. The charts below are detailed crime statistics for the city of Lansing, Michigan. Click links below to see charts for each crime category.
 Violent Crimes  - Murder  Rape  Robbery  Assault
 Property Crimes  - Burglary  Larceny  Auto Theft



Spaulding Township, MI Crime History

*Closest City
Year Violent Murder Rape Robbery Assault Property Burglary Larceny Auto
200643.600043.60000
2009230.6000230.6369184.5138.446.1
201046.900046.946993.8375.20
201698000983921472450



Crime in Nearby Cities

City Violent
per 100k
Property
per 100k
Pop. Miles Data
Year
Spaulding Township, MI98.0392.02,04142016
St. Charles, MI52.9899.01,89152019
Saginaw, MI1,474.31,549.447,95482019
Thomas Township, MI174.9769.411,43882019
Saginaw Township, MI210.11,811.839,02292019
Bridgeport Township, MI501.11,268.29,77892019



Crime in Similar Size Cities

City Violent
per 100k
Property
per 100k
Pop. Miles Data
Year
Lansing, MI1103.82,820.4118,953502019
Sterling Heights, MI125.2854.7133,377732019
Ann Arbor, MI251.41,728.3122,893752019
Warren, MI481.21,830.6134,653782019
Grand Rapids, MI637.31,907.8201,799852019
South Bend, IN1,331.14,214.1101,9441602019


Visualize the relationship between violent and property crime in similar size cities.





Reviews for Saginaw    0 Reviews


Start Your Review of Saginaw



View More Data >

COMPARE COST OF LIVING
Compare Saginaw County, Michigan to any other place in the USA.


MAPS OF SAGINAW COUNTY, MICHIGAN
ZIP CODES IN SAGINAW COUNTY, MICHIGAN
48601, 48602, 48603, 48623, 48604, 48638, 48609, 48415, 48734, 48616, ... 19 more


PREMIUM MEMBERSHIP

Members receive 10 FREE city profile downloads a month, unlimited access to our detailed cost of living calculator and analysis, unlimited access to our DataEngine, and more.

Try Now
Join BestPlaces