Madison County, New York 

0 Reviews | Review This Place

United States / New York / / Madison County / Cities / Zip Codes
Best City Gifts

Crime in Madison County, New York



NOTE: The city of Madison, New York does not have FBI Crime Statistics. The closest similar sized city with FBI crime data is the city of Utica, New York. The charts below are detailed crime statistics for the city of Utica, New York. Click links below to see charts for each crime category.
 Violent Crimes  - Murder  Rape  Robbery  Assault
 Property Crimes  - Burglary  Larceny  Auto Theft



Cazenovia Village, NY Crime History

*Closest City
Year Violent Murder Rape Robbery Assault Property Burglary Larceny Auto
200200000985.2189.5757.937.9
200600000369.70332.737
200736.800036.81030.573.6956.90
2008000002306.9244.72062.20
200967.8033.9033.91187.233.91153.30
201033.800033.82198.9236.81962.10
201170.20035.135.11404.5140.41228.935.1
2012105.3035.135.135.12247.2280.91931.235.1
2013000021231831903.436.6
201472.5072.5001485.5217.41268.10
2015389.40106.20283.21097.3177920.40
2016174.80350139.8769174.8594.20
2017175.5070.270.235.11298.7175.51123.20
201835.200035.21231.5105.61055.670.4
201970.4035.2035.2633.4105.6527.80



Crime in Nearby Cities

City Violent
per 100k
Property
per 100k
Pop. Miles Data
Year
Cazenovia Village, NY70.4633.42,842102019
Oneida, NY377.43,424.210,864112019
Sherrill, NY0.0200.62,991122019
Hamilton Village, NY0.073.54,081122019
Vernon Village, NY0.0519.01,156132019
Canastota Village, NY155.1731.24,513132019



Crime in Similar Size Cities

City Violent
per 100k
Property
per 100k
Pop. Miles Data
Year
Utica, NY6253,318.759,842262019
Clay Town, NY49.9729.754,134332007
Schenectady, NY806.12,702.165,504882019
Colonie Town, NY78.02,351.979,509962019
Albany, NY757.03,002.497,221962019
Irondequoit Town, NY181.21,836.250,212992018


Visualize the relationship between violent and property crime in similar size cities.





Reviews for Madison    0 Reviews


Start Your Review of Madison



View More Data >

COMPARE COST OF LIVING
Compare Madison County, New York to any other place in the USA.


MAPS OF MADISON COUNTY, NEW YORK
ZIP CODES IN MADISON COUNTY, NEW YORK
13421, 13032, 13037, 13035, 13346, 13408, 13409, 13402, 13052, 13122, ... 22 more


PREMIUM MEMBERSHIP

Members receive 10 FREE city profile downloads a month, unlimited access to our detailed cost of living calculator and analysis, unlimited access to our DataEngine, and more.

Try Now
Join BestPlaces