Ulster County, New York 

0 Reviews | Review This Place

United States / New York / / Ulster County / Cities / Zip Codes
Best City Gifts

Crime in Ulster County, New York

Crime is ranked on a scale of 1 (low crime) to 100 (high crime)

Ulster County violent crime is 9.5. (The US average is 22.7)
Ulster County property crime is 22.6. (The US average is 35.4)


NOTE: The city of Ulster, New York does not have FBI Crime Statistics. The closest similar sized city with FBI crime data is the city of Ramapo Town, New York. The charts below are detailed crime statistics for the city of Ramapo Town, New York. Click links below to see charts for each crime category.
 Violent Crimes  - Murder  Rape  Robbery  Assault
 Property Crimes  - Burglary  Larceny  Auto Theft



Olive Town, NY Crime History

*Closest City
Year Violent Murder Rape Robbery Assault Property Burglary Larceny Auto
20010000032787.2239.80
200600000360.6169.7190.90
200721.200021.2296.642.4233.121.2
20110000067.645.122.50
201445.900045.9505.4229.7275.70
201500000346.492.42540
201623.100023.1415.669.3323.323.1
201700000162.546.4116.10
201800000255.646.5209.20



Crime in Nearby Cities

City Violent
per 100k
Property
per 100k
Pop. Miles Data
Year
Olive Town, NY0.0255.64,30302018
Shandaken Town, NY0.0305.42,94772019
Woodstock Town, NY51.9553.55,78192019
Rosendale Town, NY17.2446.35,826122019
Ulster Town, NY126.71,647.512,625132019
Kingston, NY297.72,180.022,844142019



Crime in Similar Size Cities

City Violent
per 100k
Property
per 100k
Pop. Miles Data
Year
Ramapo Town, NY71.9460.794,633562019
Waterbury, CT301.53,026.6107,812692019
Stamford, CT202.01,379.7130,678712019
Paterson, NJ841.52,162.0144,866722019
Yonkers, NY353.9912.7200,075722019
Bridgeport, CT581.71,701.1144,908762019


Visualize the relationship between violent and property crime in similar size cities.





Reviews for Ulster    0 Reviews


Start Your Review of Ulster



View More Data >

COMPARE COST OF LIVING
Compare Ulster County, New York to any other place in the USA.


MAPS OF ULSTER COUNTY, NEW YORK
ZIP CODES IN ULSTER COUNTY, NEW YORK
12401, 12477, 12561, 12589, 12528, 12428, 12542, 12498, 12446, 12443, ... 54 more


PREMIUM MEMBERSHIP

Members receive 10 FREE city profile downloads a month, unlimited access to our detailed cost of living calculator and analysis, unlimited access to our DataEngine, and more.

Try Now
Join BestPlaces