Jackson County, Wisconsin 

0 Reviews | Review This Place

United States / Wisconsin / No Metro Area / Jackson County / Cities / Zip Codes
Best City Gifts

Crime in Jackson County, Wisconsin

Crime is ranked on a scale of 1 (low crime) to 100 (high crime)

Jackson County violent crime is 9.3. (The US average is 22.7)
Jackson County property crime is 37.1. (The US average is 35.4)


NOTE: The city of Jackson, Wisconsin does not have FBI Crime Statistics. The closest similar sized city with FBI crime data is the city of Onalaska, Wisconsin. The charts below are detailed crime statistics for the city of Onalaska, Wisconsin. Click links below to see charts for each crime category.
 Violent Crimes  - Murder  Rape  Robbery  Assault
 Property Crimes  - Burglary  Larceny  Auto Theft



Black River Falls, WI Crime History

*Closest City
Year Violent Murder Rape Robbery Assault Property Burglary Larceny Auto
200180.10161648.13332.3368.52819.6144.2
2002143.1047.731.863.62687.7302.2230679.5
200396.4016.116.164.32441.82412008192.8
2005111.70027.983.82541.2670.21843.127.9
2006200.1085.80114.44831.3400.24345.385.8
2007173.6057.90115.73993.1405.13414.4173.6
2008116.4000116.44075.7553.13406.1116.4
200959.100059.14376.1975.83282.1118.3
201059.100059.14228.34143784.729.6
20111100001103710.882.53490.9137.4
2012328.6027.40301.25339.5219.15120.50
20132800283640.4843500.456
201483.1027.727.727.74127.4443.23462.6221.6
2015195.702855.9111.83969.8279.63606.483.9
201684.300084.32445.9196.82136.6112.5
201728.200028.23162.9141.23021.70
201817208628.757.33297315.42781200.7
2019144.8086.929292200.357.92026.6115.8



Crime in Nearby Cities

City Violent
per 100k
Property
per 100k
Pop. Miles Data
Year
Black River Falls, WI144.82,200.33,45432019
Neillsville, WI41.91,130.72,388192019
Blair, WI148.7223.01,345212019
Whitehall, WI0.01,083.51,569262019
Sparta, WI152.7885.79,823262019
Osseo, WI0.01,794.31,672272019



Crime in Similar Size Cities

City Violent
per 100k
Property
per 100k
Pop. Miles Data
Year
Onalaska, WI53.12,772.918,825362019
Marshfield, WI159.21,712.818,216392019
Wisconsin Rapids, WI159.03,117.017,613492019
Chippewa Falls, WI351.21,264.314,237512019
Menomonie, WI217.21,689.516,573672019
Baraboo, WI230.42,839.312,151802019


Visualize the relationship between violent and property crime in similar size cities.





Reviews for Jackson    0 Reviews


Start Your Review of Jackson



View More Data >

COMPARE COST OF LIVING
Compare Jackson County, Wisconsin to any other place in the USA.


MAPS OF JACKSON COUNTY, WISCONSIN
ZIP CODES IN JACKSON COUNTY, WISCONSIN
54615 54642 54635 54754 54659 54611 54643


PREMIUM MEMBERSHIP

Members receive 10 FREE city profile downloads a month, unlimited access to our detailed cost of living calculator and analysis, unlimited access to our DataEngine, and more.

Try Now
Join BestPlaces