Celina Metro Area, Ohio 

0 Reviews | Review This Place

United States / Ohio / Celina Metro Area / Counties / Cities / Zip Codes
OH Gifts

Crime in Celina Metro Area, Ohio

Crime is ranked on a scale of 1 (low crime) to 100 (high crime)

Celina Metro Area violent crime is 7.1. (The US average is 22.7)
Celina Metro Area property crime is 24.9. (The US average is 35.4)


NOTE: The city of Celina, Ohio does not have FBI Crime Statistics. The closest similar sized city with FBI crime data is the city of Lima, Ohio. The charts below are detailed crime statistics for the city of Lima, Ohio. Click links below to see charts for each crime category.
 Violent Crimes  - Murder  Rape  Robbery  Assault
 Property Crimes  - Burglary  Larceny  Auto Theft



Coldwater, OH Crime History

*Closest City
Year Violent Murder Rape Robbery Assault Property Burglary Larceny Auto
200144.5022.3022.3846.3334.1512.20
200222.20022.201730.3665.5998.266.5
200367.1067.1001902.4581.91275.744.8
2004000001858.5335.9143389.6
200545000451889.3427.4137290
200645045002340.8540.21575.5225.1
200767.4044.9022.51414.5202.11100.1112.3
20086806800816.5226.8521.768
201000000457.268.6388.70
2011000001060.9270.9790.10
201200000902.9180.6699.822.6
201422.500022.51077.744.9987.944.9
201766.4066.4001172.8132.81040.10
2018177.222.1132.9022.1775.20775.20



Crime in Nearby Cities

City Violent
per 100k
Property
per 100k
Pop. Miles Data
Year
Coldwater, OH177.2775.24,51532018
Celina, OH183.23,693.310,37032014
St. Henry, OH0.0629.72,38272007
St. Marys, OH12.2998.58,212112019
Fort Recovery, OH0.0773.61,422122013
New Bremen, OH33.6638.22,977132019



Crime in Similar Size Cities

City Violent
per 100k
Property
per 100k
Pop. Miles Data
Year
Lima, OH706.64,073.336,653302019
Troy, OH87.61,649.526,250392019
Richmond, IN527.05,127.037,000502011
Huber Heights, OH199.02,330.938,183532019
Marion, IN370.13,126.227,829552019
Riverside, OH139.21,363.925,148572019


Visualize the relationship between violent and property crime in similar size cities.





Reviews for Celina    0 Reviews


Start Your Review of Celina



View More Data >

COMPARE COST OF LIVING
Compare Celina Metro Area, Ohio to any other place in the USA.


MAPS OF CELINA METRO AREA, OHIO
ZIP CODES IN CELINA METRO AREA, OHIO
45822, 45828, 45846, 45883, 45882, 45860, 45862, 45826, 45310, 45866, ... 10 more


PREMIUM MEMBERSHIP

Members receive 10 FREE city profile downloads a month, unlimited access to our detailed cost of living calculator and analysis, unlimited access to our DataEngine, and more.

Try Now
Join BestPlaces