Zip 58538 (Fort Yates, ND) 

0 Reviews | Review This Place

ND Gifts

Crime in Zip 58538 (Fort Yates, ND)

Crime is ranked on a scale of 1 (low crime) to 100 (high crime)

Fort Yates (zip 58538) violent crime is 59.4. (The US average is 22.7)
Fort Yates (zip 58538) property crime is 64.7. (The US average is 35.4)


NOTE: The city of Fort Yates, North Dakota does not have FBI Crime Statistics. The closest similar sized city with FBI crime data is the city of Mobridge, South Dakota. The charts below are detailed crime statistics for the city of Mobridge, North Dakota. Click links below to see charts for each crime category.
 Violent Crimes  - Murder  Rape  Robbery  Assault
 Property Crimes  - Burglary  Larceny  Auto Theft



Linton, ND Crime History

*Closest City
Year Violent Murder Rape Robbery Assault Property Burglary Larceny Auto
200276.70076.70383.476.7230.176.7
2011179.40089.789.789.789.700



Crime in Nearby Cities

City Violent
per 100k
Property
per 100k
Pop. Miles Data
Year
Linton, ND179.489.71,115242011
McIntosh, SD0.00.0173342012
Mobridge, SD366.2732.43,550412019
Glenham, SD0.00.0128452006
Lincoln, ND75.3225.83,986452019
Carson, ND317.52,222.2315472002



Crime in Similar Size Cities

City Violent
per 100k
Property
per 100k
Pop. Miles Data
Year
Mobridge, SD366.2732.43,550412019
Lincoln, ND75.3225.83,986452019
Hazen, ND43.1129.32,321932019
Beulah, ND125.0531.33,200952019
Oakes, ND177.1472.31,6941252019
Lisbon, ND98.21,375.22,0361452019


Visualize the relationship between violent and property crime in similar size cities.





Reviews for Fort Yates    0 Reviews


Start Your Review of Fort Yates



View More Data >

COMPARE COST OF LIVING
Compare Zip 58538 (Fort Yates, ND) to any other place in the USA.


MAPS OF ZIP 58538 (FORT YATES, ND)
ZIP CODES IN ZIP 58538 (FORT YATES, ND)
Fort Yates (zip 58538)


PREMIUM MEMBERSHIP

Members receive 10 FREE city profile downloads a month, unlimited access to our detailed cost of living calculator and analysis, unlimited access to our DataEngine, and more.

Try Now
Join BestPlaces