Zip 76262 (Trophy Club, TX) 

0 Reviews | Review This Place

Dallas Gifts

Crime in Zip 76262 (Trophy Club, TX)

Crime is ranked on a scale of 1 (low crime) to 100 (high crime)

Trophy Club (zip 76262) violent crime is 11.6. (The US average is 22.7)
Trophy Club (zip 76262) property crime is 16.4. (The US average is 35.4)


NOTE: The city of Trophy Club, Texas does not have FBI Crime Statistics. The closest similar sized city with FBI crime data is the city of Keller, Texas. The charts below are detailed crime statistics for the city of Keller, Texas. Click links below to see charts for each crime category.
 Violent Crimes  - Murder  Rape  Robbery  Assault
 Property Crimes  - Burglary  Larceny  Auto Theft



Roanoke, TX Crime History

*Closest City
Year Violent Murder Rape Robbery Assault Property Burglary Larceny Auto
2001139.2034.80104.43340.3521.92679.2139.2
2002136.3000136.33713.8749.62759.8204.4
2003501.30590442.32536.1412.92034.888.5
20043430003433858.28862915.157.2
2005368.3028.328.3311.63767.7651.62974.5141.6
20063040055.3248.83620.8608.12791.6221.1
20071330053.279.82421.5372.51915.9133
2008155.8262677.9262673.9311.52310.551.9
2009248.40067.7180.63161541.92551.467.7
2010189.801938132.92448.3512.41897.938
2011131.40065.765.72382.1427.11807.1147.9
2012111.60031.979.72582.9366.72088.6127.6
20130015.190.32182.4436.51625.5120.4
2014220.3014.788.1117.52511.82352232.744.1
2015221.3027.741.5152.22877.3290.52448.5138.3
2016103.80262651.91894.4129.81621.9142.7
2017122.80036.885.91768171.91461135.1
2018247.40035.32121166.2176.7918.870.7
2019125.5020.931.473.21181.6177.8951.652.3



Crime in Nearby Cities

City Violent
per 100k
Property
per 100k
Pop. Miles Data
Year
Roanoke, TX125.51,181.69,56302019
Trophy Club, TX7.7491.113,03122019
Northlake, TX149.71,736.03,34152019
Keller, TX51.7721.348,38752019
Southlake, TX30.31,171.033,04962019
Flower Mound, TX54.4923.479,05272019



Crime in Similar Size Cities

City Violent
per 100k
Property
per 100k
Pop. Miles Data
Year
Keller, TX51.7721.348,38752019
Southlake, TX30.31,171.033,04962019
Colleyville, TX18.2614.627,49992019
Hurst, TX209.23,576.939,196122019
Bedford, TX291.32,029.349,771122019
Haltom City, TX282.62,626.644,582132019


Visualize the relationship between violent and property crime in similar size cities.





Reviews for Trophy Club    0 Reviews


Start Your Review of Trophy Club



View More Data >

COMPARE COST OF LIVING
Compare Zip 76262 (Trophy Club, TX) to any other place in the USA.


MAPS OF ZIP 76262 (TROPHY CLUB, TX)
ZIP CODES IN ZIP 76262 (TROPHY CLUB, TX)
Trophy Club (zip 76262)


PREMIUM MEMBERSHIP

Members receive 10 FREE city profile downloads a month, unlimited access to our detailed cost of living calculator and analysis, unlimited access to our DataEngine, and more.

Try Now
Join BestPlaces